SupportCategory: Learnplus - WPLearnPlus "team plugin" not working
jhed1984 asked 47 years ago

Hi,
I am trying to add team members to the “Staff” page of my site but I can’t get the LearnPlus Team working. Its not loading anything and I can’t see where to match it up to the “Team” section. The plugin has been installed but the page didn’t load up with the demo content for me to edit either. Please can you help explain what I need to do? This is the page: http://queensgatecollege.co.uk/maqueta/index.php/staff/

6 Answers
Best Answer
Trending Templates Support Staff answered 4 years ago

Hello,
Please go to Users > Add new User. After the choose Role is Instruction. We choose a user and your site is working. You can follow this user to create other users.
http://prntscr.com/ebdkdn
Thanks.

Trending Templates Support Staff answered 4 years ago

Hello,
Please send us your account admin and website, we will help you check it.
Thanks.

Trending Templates Support Staff answered 4 years ago

Hello,
We checked your site and this page doesn’t content in backend. Do you want this page like the page below ?
https://www.trendingtemplates.com/demos/wp-learnplus/happy-students/

jhed1984 answered 4 years ago

Hi, 
In that case I don’t know where to add the team, I want the page to be like this with the instructors showing please: https://www.trendingtemplates.com/demos/wp-learnplus/instructors/

jhed1984 answered 4 years ago

Hi! Thanks so much that’s great! It’s working now 🙂 
I wanted to know if theres a way to re-order the Instructors so i can put them in the correct hierarchy?
Thanks so much in advance!

Trending Templates Support Staff answered 4 years ago

Hi,
The instructors are get by date and there are no options to re-order them now.
Thanks.

Author - comments - 0