SupportCategory: Learnplus - WPMissing image link
jhed1984 asked 47 years ago

Hi,
there is an image on the “single courses” page which is missing. Its original location is:
http://demo.themealien.com/learnplus/wp-content/uploads/sites/20/2015/11/others.png
I can’t locate the .php file to reconnect the image…it should show this image: 
http://queensgatecollege.co.uk/maqueta/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/others1.png
If you check this page you will see the broken link for the image: 

Vocational Studies


Please help! Thanks

2 Answers
Best Answer
Trending Templates Support Staff answered 2 years ago

Hello,
You can download here 
https://www.trendingtemplates.com/demos/wp-learnplus/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/others1-1.png
And go to Appearance > Theme Options > LMS > Other Courses and upload this image.
Thanks.

jhed1984 answered 2 years ago

Thank you it worked!

Author - comments - 0